Events Calendar |
|
|
27 September 2021 |
MONDAY |
|
|
28 September 2021 |
TUESDAY |
6.30 p.m. |
Licensing Sub Committee - The Council Chamber, Town Hall, Mulberry Place, 5 Clove Crescent, London, E14 2BG |
|
29 September 2021 |
WEDNESDAY |
11.30 a.m. |
Appointments Sub Committee - Speakers Parlour First Floor Mulberry PlACE |
7.00 p.m. |
Council - The Council Chamber, 1st Floor, Town Hall, Mulberry Place, 5 Clove Crescent, London, E14 2BG |
|
30 September 2021 |
THURSDAY |
6.00 p.m. |
Standards Advisory Committee - Committee Room One - Town Hall, Mulberry Place, 5 Clove Crescent, London, E14 2BG |
|
1 October 2021 |
FRIDAY |
9.30 a.m. |
Appointments Sub Committee - MP702 - Town Hall, Mulberry Place, 5 Clove Crescent, London, E14 2BG |
|
4 October 2021 |
MONDAY |
|
|
5 October 2021 |
TUESDAY |
6.00 p.m. |
General Purposes Committee - Committee Room One - Town Hall, Mulberry Place, 5 Clove Crescent, London, E14 2BG |
|
6 October 2021 |
WEDNESDAY |
6.14 p.m. |
Appointments Sub Committee - Conference Room, 6th Floor, Town Hall, Mulberry Place, 5 Clove Crescent, London, E14 2BG |
|
7 October 2021 |
THURSDAY |
6.30 p.m. |
POSTPONED - Meeting moved to 20th October, Audit Committee - Committee Room One - Town Hall, Mulberry Place, 5 Clove Crescent, London, E14 2BG |
|
8 October 2021 |
FRIDAY |
|
|
11 October 2021 |
MONDAY |
9.30 a.m. |
Appointments Sub Committee - Conference Room, 6th Floor, Town Hall, Mulberry Place, 5 Clove Crescent, London, E14 2BG |
6.00 p.m. |
Extraordinary, Licensing Committee - Committee Room One - Town Hall, Mulberry Place, 5 Clove Crescent, London, E14 2BG |
|
12 October 2021 |
TUESDAY |
6.30 p.m. |
Licensing Sub Committee - Council Chamber, Town Hall, Mulberry Place, 5 Clove Crescent, London, E14 2BG |
|
13 October 2021 |
WEDNESDAY |
6.00 p.m. |
Freedom of the Borough, Council - The New Armouries, Tower of London, London EC3N 4AB |
|
14 October 2021 |
THURSDAY |
6.30 p.m. |
CANCELLED - Development Committee - Council Chamber - Town Hall, Mulberry Place, 5 Clove Crescent, London, E14 2BG |
|
15 October 2021 |
FRIDAY |
|
|
18 October 2021 |
MONDAY |
|
|
19 October 2021 |
TUESDAY |
6.30 p.m. |
Housing & Regeneration Scrutiny Sub Committee - Committee Room One - Town Hall, Mulberry Place, 5 Clove Crescent, London, E14 2BG |
|
20 October 2021 |
WEDNESDAY |
6.30 p.m. |
Mtg moved from 7th October, Audit Committee - Committee Room One - Town Hall, Mulberry Place, 5 Clove Crescent, London, E14 2BG |
|
21 October 2021 |
THURSDAY |
9.30 a.m. |
Appointments Sub Committee - Conference Room, 6th Floor, Town Hall, Mulberry Place, 5 Clove Crescent, London, E14 2BG |
4.30 p.m. |
Children and Education Scrutiny Sub-Committee - Committee Room One - Town Hall, Mulberry Place, 5 Clove Crescent, London, E14 2BG |
|
22 October 2021 |
FRIDAY |
|
|
25 October 2021 |
MONDAY |
6.30 p.m. - 8.30 p.m. |
"Hybrid" Meeting, Overview & Scrutiny Committee - Room C1, 1st Floor, Town Hall, Mulberry Place, 5 Clove Crescent, London, E14 2BG |
|
26 October 2021 |
TUESDAY |
6.30 p.m. |
Licensing Sub Committee - Council Chamber, Town Hall, Mulberry Place, 5 Clove Crescent, London, E14 2BG |
6.30 p.m. - 8.30 p.m. |
"Hybrid" Meeting, Health & Adults Scrutiny Sub-Committee - Committee Room One - Town Hall, Mulberry Place, 5 Clove Crescent, London, E14 2BG |
|
27 October 2021 |
WEDNESDAY |
1.30 p.m. |
Grants Determination (Cabinet) Sub-Committee - Committee Room One - Town Hall Mulberry Place |
5.30 p.m. |
Cabinet - C1, 1st Floor, Town Hall, Mulberry Place, 5 Clove Crescent, London, E14 2BG |
|
28 October 2021 |
THURSDAY |
|
|
29 October 2021 |
FRIDAY |
|
|